Close
Close

Close

Thrive Homes Privacy Statement
Our aim is to assure anyone doing business with us that we will comply with the Privacy Act 1988. This statement explains our policy towards the collection, storage and use of personal information.

Privacy Legislation compliance
We are committed to safeguarding personal information regarding our customers. This policy formalises and strengthens this commitment to our customers. We comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Our Collection of Personal Information
Personal information is anything that can identify a person. The kind of personal information we collect will depend on the particular dealings customers may have with us.

Our Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Our policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. We may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used. Should we wish to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances we would obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Sharing Personal Information
We do not sell personal information to other parties. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to our customers’ personal information is when our contractors and service providers are helping in the operation of our business or to provide a customer service. In such cases we require these organisations to agree to our Privacy Policy.

Marketing
When you agree to be contacted, you give consent that Thrive Homes may use your personal information to provide you with updated information about our range of products and services or for assessing our service levels with you. This could be by mail, email, sms, social media, telephone or the like. You have the right to request that we do not provide you with such material or information, and should you not wish to receive it, simply contact our office and advise us accordingly or simply check the unsubscribe box included on all our electronic correspondence. We will then remove you from our contact list promptly. Thrive Homes does not and will not disclose your personal information to any unrelated party.

Our Website
Our website may contain computer enhanced images which are indicative only of the dimensions, fittings, features, finishes and specifications and should not be relied upon in any way by prospective purchasers. Our website is to be viewed only as a guide for our offerings.

Information contained in Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that may be placed on the computer of a web user (usually in the browser software folder) the first time a computer visits a web site which operates cookies. Cookies are necessary to facilitate on-line transactions and ensure security. If customers do not wish to receive any cookies they should set their browser to refuse cookies. We do not use cookies to keep personal profiles of our customers’ use of Thrive Homes website.

Protection of personal information
We aim to ensure that your personal information is both current and accurate and will take all reasonable steps to protect that information.

Your Access to Personal Information
Should you wish to obtain a copy of the personal information that is held by Thrive Homes please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500. Personal identification may be required.

Your Ability to Change Information
If you would like to change or update personal information then please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500.

Changes to the Privacy Statement
Thrive Homes reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time. An updated version of the Statement will be posted on our website at www.thrivehomes.com.au

Close
Eve
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
18.44 SQ
171.27 SQM
385 SQM
LAND
$684,400
Orchid Lane Estate
Lot 145 Orchid Lane
LEPPINGTON NSW 2179
Eve 18 features a master suite with ensuite at the back of the home, a media room at the front, and an open-plan living area that connects the integrated kitchen, family and dining rooms to an open alfresco area.
Verve
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
18.48 SQ
171.7 SQM
385 SQM
LAND
$685,000
Orchid Lane Estate
Lot 206 Proposed Road
LEPPINGTON NSW 2179
Verve 18 features a master suite at the front of the home with walk-in-robe and ensuite, an entertainer's kitchen equipped with a generously-sized breakfast bar and large pantry storage and an integrated kitchen, family and dining room that flows through to a spacious alfresco area.
Essence
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
22.14 SQ
205.7 SQM
303.5 SQM
LAND
$685,300
Parklands Estate
Lot 111 Proposed Road
AUSTRAL NSW 2179
When it comes to living space, the Essence is in a class of its own. This design gives two separate living areas in a home compact enough to fit onto smaller blocks. The open planned living at the rear of the home creates a link between indoor and outdoor spaces that the entire family will enjoy.
Zen
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
16.95 SQ
157.43 SQM
328 SQM
LAND
$685,800
Crown Hill Estate Estate
Lot 111 Kewba Street
RIVERSTONE NSW 2765
Zen 17 features four bedrooms separate from the main living areas, an entertainer's kitchen equipped with generously-sized breakfast bar and large pantry storage, and living and dining rooms that open up to an alfresco entertaining area.
Zen
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
16.95 SQ
157.43 SQM
328 SQM
LAND
$685,800
Crown Hill Estate Estate
Lot 111 Kewba Street
RIVERSTONE NSW 2765
Zen 17 features four bedrooms separate from the main living areas, an entertainer's kitchen equipped with generously-sized breakfast bar and large pantry storage, and living and dining rooms that open up to an alfresco entertaining area.
Zen
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
16.95 SQ
157.43 SQM
284 SQM
LAND
$686,800
Albert Park Estate Estate
Lot 2123 Felling Street
Box Hill NSW 2765
Zen 17 features four bedrooms separate from the main living areas, an entertainer's kitchen equipped with generously-sized breakfast bar and large pantry storage, and living and dining rooms that open up to an alfresco entertaining area.
Sanctuary
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
20.03 SQ
186.05 SQM
362.5 SQM
LAND
$687,900
THE MEADOWS Estate
Lot 104 Driftway Street
AUSTRAL NSW 2179
Sanctuary 20 features a master suite at the front of the home, with walk-in-robe and ensuite, an entertainer's kitchen equipped with a generously-sized breakfast bar and large pantry storage and an open plan dining, kitchen and living area that flows through to a spacious alfresco area.
Essence
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
22.14 SQ
205.7 SQM
325 SQM
LAND
$688,900
Catherine Fields Estate
Lot 1059 Rosemount Drive
CATHERINE FIELD NSW 2557
When it comes to living space, the Essence is in a class of its own. This design gives two separate living areas in a home compact enough to fit onto smaller blocks. The open planned living at the rear of the home creates a link between indoor and outdoor spaces that the entire family will enjoy.
Essence
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
22.14 SQ
205.7 SQM
300 SQM
LAND
$689,900
Sixth Avenue Estate
Lot lot 134 Sixth Avenue
AUSTRAL NSW 2179
When it comes to living space, the Essence is in a class of its own. This design gives two separate living areas in a home compact enough to fit onto smaller blocks. The open planned living at the rear of the home creates a link between indoor and outdoor spaces that the entire family will enjoy.
Verve
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
18.48 SQ
171.7 SQM
381 SQM
LAND
$690,000
Orchid Lane Estate
Lot 235 Proposed Road
LEPPINGTON NSW 2179
Verve 18 features a master suite at the front of the home with walk-in-robe and ensuite, an entertainer's kitchen equipped with a generously-sized breakfast bar and large pantry storage and an integrated kitchen, family and dining room that flows through to a spacious alfresco area.
Zen
3 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
14.65 SQ
136.11 SQM
302 SQM
LAND
$691,400
Albert Park Estate Estate
Lot 2034 Pridham Avenue
Box Hill NSW 2765
Zen 15 features a master suite with ensuite at the front of the home, and a combined family dining and kitchen space at the back, which flows seamlessly into an open alfresco entertaining area.
Haven
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
18.86 SQ
175.22 SQM
381 SQM
LAND
$692,100
Orchid Lane Estate
Lot 235 Proposed Road
LEPPINGTON NSW 2179
The Haven 19 is a four bedroom home perfect for the growing family. It boasts a second living area to the centre of the home for a flexible family living space. The private master suite with ensuite & walk in robe is located to the front of the home. The combined family, dining and kitchen space to rear of home flows to the alfresco, creating a link between indoor and outdoor entertaining.