Close
Close

Close

Thrive Homes Privacy Statement
Our aim is to assure anyone doing business with us that we will comply with the Privacy Act 1988. This statement explains our policy towards the collection, storage and use of personal information.

Privacy Legislation compliance
We are committed to safeguarding personal information regarding our customers. This policy formalises and strengthens this commitment to our customers. We comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Our Collection of Personal Information
Personal information is anything that can identify a person. The kind of personal information we collect will depend on the particular dealings customers may have with us.

Our Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Our policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. We may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used. Should we wish to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances we would obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Sharing Personal Information
We do not sell personal information to other parties. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to our customers’ personal information is when our contractors and service providers are helping in the operation of our business or to provide a customer service. In such cases we require these organisations to agree to our Privacy Policy.

Marketing
When you agree to be contacted, you give consent that Thrive Homes may use your personal information to provide you with updated information about our range of products and services or for assessing our service levels with you. This could be by mail, email, sms, social media, telephone or the like. You have the right to request that we do not provide you with such material or information, and should you not wish to receive it, simply contact our office and advise us accordingly or simply check the unsubscribe box included on all our electronic correspondence. We will then remove you from our contact list promptly. Thrive Homes does not and will not disclose your personal information to any unrelated party.

Our Website
Our website may contain computer enhanced images which are indicative only of the dimensions, fittings, features, finishes and specifications and should not be relied upon in any way by prospective purchasers. Our website is to be viewed only as a guide for our offerings.

Information contained in Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that may be placed on the computer of a web user (usually in the browser software folder) the first time a computer visits a web site which operates cookies. Cookies are necessary to facilitate on-line transactions and ensure security. If customers do not wish to receive any cookies they should set their browser to refuse cookies. We do not use cookies to keep personal profiles of our customers’ use of Thrive Homes website.

Protection of personal information
We aim to ensure that your personal information is both current and accurate and will take all reasonable steps to protect that information.

Your Access to Personal Information
Should you wish to obtain a copy of the personal information that is held by Thrive Homes please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500. Personal identification may be required.

Your Ability to Change Information
If you would like to change or update personal information then please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500.

Changes to the Privacy Statement
Thrive Homes reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time. An updated version of the Statement will be posted on our website at www.thrivehomes.com.au

Close
Alysium
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
24.7 SQ
229.47 SQM
483.5 SQM
LAND
$1,035,500
3 Withers Road Estate
Lot 29 Withers Road
KELLYVILLE NSW 2155
This innovative design is perfect for shorter block lengths, and offers a double garage and four bedrooms. Entertainers will fall in love with the Alysium's spacious, sunny, kitchen and seamless flow through to the family, dining and alfresco areas.
Vibe
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
19.36 SQ
179.89 SQM
620 SQM
LAND
$415,988
Mount View Estate
Lot 218 Birmingham Circuit
BELLBIRD NSW 2325
The Vibe design is perfect for shorter lot lengths complete with a double garage. This four bedroom homes is perfect for the growing family, with an integrated kitchen, family and dining room that flows through to a spacious alfresco area.
Vibe
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
19.36 SQ
179.89 SQM
752.5 SQM
LAND
$432,900
Watagan Rise Estate
Lot 813 Daniella Crescent
PAXTON NSW 2325
The Vibe design is perfect for shorter lot lengths complete with a double garage. This four bedroom homes is perfect for the growing family, with an integrated kitchen, family and dining room that flows through to a spacious alfresco area.
Vibe
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
19.36 SQ
179.89 SQM
600 SQM
LAND
$433,300
Wyndham Ridge Estate
Lot 2208 Horne Close
GRETA NSW 2334
The Vibe design is perfect for shorter lot lengths complete with a double garage. This four bedroom homes is perfect for the growing family, with an integrated kitchen, family and dining room that flows through to a spacious alfresco area.
Helix
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
24.56 SQ
228.19 SQM
661 SQM
LAND
$445,788
Mount View Estate
Lot 213 Birmingham Circuit
BELLBIRD NSW 2325
The Helix floor plan include the best of both worlds and is Thrive Homes largest single storey design. With flexible open-plan living, a separate lounge and plenty of spaces to relax in comfort, the Helix is perfect for large families who enjoy entertaining.
Helix
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
24.56 SQ
228.19 SQM
752 SQM
LAND
$447,700
Watagan Rise Estate
Lot 712 Dianella crescent
PAXTON NSW 2325
The Helix floor plan include the best of both worlds and is Thrive Homes largest single storey design. With flexible open-plan living, a separate lounge and plenty of spaces to relax in comfort, the Helix is perfect for large families who enjoy entertaining.
Spectre
3 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
15.33 SQ
142.46 SQM
584.5 SQM
LAND
$450,100
Wallis Creek Estate
Lot 1128 TANGERINE STREET
GILLIESTON HEIGHTS NSW 2321
The Spectre 15 features a master suite with ensuite at the front of the home, 3 bedrooms, a double garage and a kitchen equipped with large pantry storage and plenty of bench space for entertaining! With open plan living there is an easy flow through the family and dining rooms that lead to a rear garden.
Sienna
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
22.12 SQ
205.46 SQM
750 SQM
LAND
$451,200
Watagan Rise Estate
Lot 707 Dianella Crescent
PAXTON NSW 2325
Sienna 22 features a master suite at the front of the home with walk-in-robe and ensuite, a kid's lounge area tucked between the bedrooms and away from the open plan living areas, a bathroom -with bath and shower- and an integrated kitchen, family and dining room that connects to a spacious alfresco area.
Helix
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
24.56 SQ
228.19 SQM
612 SQM
LAND
$457,100
Wyndham Ridge Estate
Lot 2201 Horne Close
GRETA NSW 2334
The Helix floor plan include the best of both worlds and is Thrive Homes largest single storey design. With flexible open-plan living, a separate lounge and plenty of spaces to relax in comfort, the Helix is perfect for large families who enjoy entertaining.
Helix
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
24.56 SQ
228.19 SQM
480 SQM
LAND
$457,600
Averys Rise Estate
Lot 435 Loch Lomond Avenue
HEDDON GRETA NSW 2321
The Helix floor plan include the best of both worlds and is Thrive Homes largest single storey design. With flexible open-plan living, a separate lounge and plenty of spaces to relax in comfort, the Helix is perfect for large families who enjoy entertaining.
Sienna
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
22.12 SQ
205.46 SQM
537 SQM
LAND
$461,000
CLIFTLEIGH MEADOWS Estate
Lot 1217 Margan Street
CLIFTLEIGH NSW 2321
Sienna 22 features a master suite at the front of the home with walk-in-robe and ensuite, a kid's lounge area tucked between the bedrooms and away from the open plan living areas, a bathroom -with bath and shower- and an integrated kitchen, family and dining room that connects to a spacious alfresco area.
Helix
4 Bed
2 Bath
2 Car
24.56 SQ
228.19 SQM
540 SQM
LAND
$463,900
CLIFTLEIGH MEADOWS Estate
Lot 1227 Tatler Street
CLIFTLEIGH NSW 2321
The Helix floor plan include the best of both worlds and is Thrive Homes largest single storey design. With flexible open-plan living, a separate lounge and plenty of spaces to relax in comfort, the Helix is perfect for large families who enjoy entertaining.