Close
Close

Close

Thrive Homes Privacy Statement
Our aim is to assure anyone doing business with us that we will comply with the Privacy Act 1988. This statement explains our policy towards the collection, storage and use of personal information.

Privacy Legislation compliance
We are committed to safeguarding personal information regarding our customers. This policy formalises and strengthens this commitment to our customers. We comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Our Collection of Personal Information
Personal information is anything that can identify a person. The kind of personal information we collect will depend on the particular dealings customers may have with us.

Our Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Our policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. We may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used. Should we wish to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances we would obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Sharing Personal Information
We do not sell personal information to other parties. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to our customers’ personal information is when our contractors and service providers are helping in the operation of our business or to provide a customer service. In such cases we require these organisations to agree to our Privacy Policy.

Marketing
When you agree to be contacted, you give consent that Thrive Homes may use your personal information to provide you with updated information about our range of products and services or for assessing our service levels with you. This could be by mail, email, sms, social media, telephone or the like. You have the right to request that we do not provide you with such material or information, and should you not wish to receive it, simply contact our office and advise us accordingly or simply check the unsubscribe box included on all our electronic correspondence. We will then remove you from our contact list promptly. Thrive Homes does not and will not disclose your personal information to any unrelated party.

Our Website
Our website may contain computer enhanced images which are indicative only of the dimensions, fittings, features, finishes and specifications and should not be relied upon in any way by prospective purchasers. Our website is to be viewed only as a guide for our offerings.

Information contained in Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that may be placed on the computer of a web user (usually in the browser software folder) the first time a computer visits a web site which operates cookies. Cookies are necessary to facilitate on-line transactions and ensure security. If customers do not wish to receive any cookies they should set their browser to refuse cookies. We do not use cookies to keep personal profiles of our customers’ use of Thrive Homes website.

Protection of personal information
We aim to ensure that your personal information is both current and accurate and will take all reasonable steps to protect that information.

Your Access to Personal Information
Should you wish to obtain a copy of the personal information that is held by Thrive Homes please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500. Personal identification may be required.

Your Ability to Change Information
If you would like to change or update personal information then please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500.

Changes to the Privacy Statement
Thrive Homes reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time. An updated version of the Statement will be posted on our website at www.thrivehomes.com.au

Close
House & Land
The residents of Leppington have tried to keep their hometown a secret… and it’s not hard to see why: it has a train station, close to a massive shopping district, restaurants and cafes and yet still manages to appear incredibly green. The punchline is that these residents are living in homes priced well below the state average. That’s why we decided to build homes (beautiful and affordable homes) here…before more people find out. Keeping it in the family More than half the homes in Leppington are occupied by families, families who prefer to live free range, than in a can of sardines, like much of Sydney does. They have room to play, to hang out and even have the luxury of ample parking. Existing homeowners in Leppington also know that being on the South West Rail Link means that they are closer to Sydney’s CBD than you might think. This may not even matter to you, as you are also less than ten minutes by train to Liverpool and Campbelltown. That’s a lot of amazing food to choose from! Maybe you should check out what we have on offer in Leppington, click here.
Home Designs
Get your foot in the door!
February 21, 2017
Brand new Airds display home What better way to picture your new home than to walk through it in person? Our brand new display home is now open at Newbrook Estate! Come and see the stunning Sienna 22 display home, located in Airds, one of Sydney’s hottest growth areas close to parks, schools, transport and Campbelltown. Thrive’s first display home features the sleek and contemporary Ascot façade with its bespoke timber battens and striking shadowlines. Inside, the corner window design floods the front room with light and the open plan living area emphasises the sense of space. Boasting four bedrooms, two bathrooms, outdoor alfresco and a double garage, the Sienna offers flexible open-plan living, a separate kid’s lounge and plenty of space to relax and unwind. This is the perfect home for families wanting room to grow and those who love to entertain. Pay us a visit to picture yourself entertaining in the kitchen (with butler’s pantry of course), chilling with friends in the outdoor alfresco or escaping to your own master bedroom oasis with private ensuite and walk in robe. All while the kids are occupied in their own separate play room. Get inspired and informed Whether you’re looking to build your first home, rennovate, or invest, our Thrive Homes consultants can guide you through the best house design or house and land package for your needs. Can’t get to Newbrook Estate? Take a 3D tour of the Sienna here.   The details 6 Kingsbury StreetAirds NSW 2560Ph: 1300 921 383 Open Saturday–Monday 10am-5pmIf you would like to view our