Close
Close

Close

Thrive Homes Privacy Statement
Our aim is to assure anyone doing business with us that we will comply with the Privacy Act 1988. This statement explains our policy towards the collection, storage and use of personal information.

Privacy Legislation compliance
We are committed to safeguarding personal information regarding our customers. This policy formalises and strengthens this commitment to our customers. We comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Our Collection of Personal Information
Personal information is anything that can identify a person. The kind of personal information we collect will depend on the particular dealings customers may have with us.

Our Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Our policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. We may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used. Should we wish to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances we would obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Sharing Personal Information
We do not sell personal information to other parties. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to our customers’ personal information is when our contractors and service providers are helping in the operation of our business or to provide a customer service. In such cases we require these organisations to agree to our Privacy Policy.

Marketing
When you agree to be contacted, you give consent that Thrive Homes may use your personal information to provide you with updated information about our range of products and services or for assessing our service levels with you. This could be by mail, email, sms, social media, telephone or the like. You have the right to request that we do not provide you with such material or information, and should you not wish to receive it, simply contact our office and advise us accordingly or simply check the unsubscribe box included on all our electronic correspondence. We will then remove you from our contact list promptly. Thrive Homes does not and will not disclose your personal information to any unrelated party.

Our Website
Our website may contain computer enhanced images which are indicative only of the dimensions, fittings, features, finishes and specifications and should not be relied upon in any way by prospective purchasers. Our website is to be viewed only as a guide for our offerings.

Information contained in Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that may be placed on the computer of a web user (usually in the browser software folder) the first time a computer visits a web site which operates cookies. Cookies are necessary to facilitate on-line transactions and ensure security. If customers do not wish to receive any cookies they should set their browser to refuse cookies. We do not use cookies to keep personal profiles of our customers’ use of Thrive Homes website.

Protection of personal information
We aim to ensure that your personal information is both current and accurate and will take all reasonable steps to protect that information.

Your Access to Personal Information
Should you wish to obtain a copy of the personal information that is held by Thrive Homes please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500. Personal identification may be required.

Your Ability to Change Information
If you would like to change or update personal information then please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500.

Changes to the Privacy Statement
Thrive Homes reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time. An updated version of the Statement will be posted on our website at www.thrivehomes.com.au

Close

BYO Land - Homes starting from just $197,700*

September 19, 2018

When looking to build a new home, finding affordable land that’s not only within your price range, but also within an area where you can see yourself living, is Hurdle #1. Often if you find a plot of land that suits, you’ve got to snap it up and worry about the home-building part later - this is where Thrive Homes can help.

 

Thrive builds in a number of areas around Greater Sydney, the Hunter/Central Coast regions and the South Coast & Southern Highlands, with home designs starting from just $197,700*. To give you an idea of our style, we’re introducing you to three of our fave designs.

 

Zen 14

 

Starting from just $197,700*, the Zen 14 really is a little champion. One of our key challenges as an affordable home builder is to be able to design for smaller spaces, ensuring the design maintains a nice spacious feel while still delivering not only the key spaces (bedrooms, bathrooms, living/dining, kitchen, laundry), but also offering some extras to enjoy like a walk-in robe to the master bedroom, extra storage space and a nice big walk-in pantry.

 

As our most affordable design and featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and garage space for one car, the Zen 14 makes an excellent first home for a smaller household looking to break into the property market. The combined living/dining space with its generous kitchen is perfect for getting family and friends together - the open style of the kitchen and generous breakfast bar creates more space to socialise or just relax.

 

Verve 15

 

Another of our 3-bed designs, the Verve 15 offers a slightly different layout to the Zen with it’s master bedroom at the rear of the home as opposed to at the front. This design also features a generous alfresco which flows on from the living area of the home. Starting from $201,100*, the Verve 15 also makes an excellent first home, with the added alfresco making it perfect for households with outdoor-loving pets, or just people who enjoy relaxing in an outdoor space.

 

We also love the wrap-around style kitchen in this home. With the additional bench space, this kitchen is great for home chefs. The main bench faces the combined living/dining space, so if you happen to be in the kitchen preparing a family dinner or snacks for guests, you won’t miss any of the goings-on in the lounge!

 

Rayna 21

 

One of our 2-storey designs, the Rayna 21 has been designed specifically for narrow blocks. With a combination of smart design and flexible, practical living areas, this home is an excellent example of Thrive’s ability to maximise space to create a light & bright, open home on a smaller block.

 

Downstairs, the rear of the home opens out into a huge living/dining/kitchen space, made even larger with an connected alfresco - open the doors to widen the space and bring the outdoors in. This area is perfect for entertaining large groups and with this in mind, a convenient guest W/C is also located on this floor. Upstairs you’ll find four bedrooms and a large media room, as well as a bathroom with separate W/C. The second floor of the home is completed with a spacious master suite featuring an ensuite and walk-in wardrobe. Best of all, the Rayna 21 starts from only $255,200*.

 

We hope this gives you a bit of insight into our style here at Thrive! Of course we have so many other home designs for you to choose from. If you’d like to chat about what you’re looking for in a home, we’d love to hear from you! You can get in touch with us here.

 

*prices correct at time of post