Close
Close

Close

Thrive Homes Privacy Statement
Our aim is to assure anyone doing business with us that we will comply with the Privacy Act 1988. This statement explains our policy towards the collection, storage and use of personal information.

Privacy Legislation compliance
We are committed to safeguarding personal information regarding our customers. This policy formalises and strengthens this commitment to our customers. We comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Our Collection of Personal Information
Personal information is anything that can identify a person. The kind of personal information we collect will depend on the particular dealings customers may have with us.

Our Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Our policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. We may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used. Should we wish to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances we would obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Sharing Personal Information
We do not sell personal information to other parties. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to our customers’ personal information is when our contractors and service providers are helping in the operation of our business or to provide a customer service. In such cases we require these organisations to agree to our Privacy Policy.

Marketing
When you agree to be contacted, you give consent that Thrive Homes may use your personal information to provide you with updated information about our range of products and services or for assessing our service levels with you. This could be by mail, email, sms, social media, telephone or the like. You have the right to request that we do not provide you with such material or information, and should you not wish to receive it, simply contact our office and advise us accordingly or simply check the unsubscribe box included on all our electronic correspondence. We will then remove you from our contact list promptly. Thrive Homes does not and will not disclose your personal information to any unrelated party.

Our Website
Our website may contain computer enhanced images which are indicative only of the dimensions, fittings, features, finishes and specifications and should not be relied upon in any way by prospective purchasers. Our website is to be viewed only as a guide for our offerings.

Information contained in Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that may be placed on the computer of a web user (usually in the browser software folder) the first time a computer visits a web site which operates cookies. Cookies are necessary to facilitate on-line transactions and ensure security. If customers do not wish to receive any cookies they should set their browser to refuse cookies. We do not use cookies to keep personal profiles of our customers’ use of Thrive Homes website.

Protection of personal information
We aim to ensure that your personal information is both current and accurate and will take all reasonable steps to protect that information.

Your Access to Personal Information
Should you wish to obtain a copy of the personal information that is held by Thrive Homes please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500. Personal identification may be required.

Your Ability to Change Information
If you would like to change or update personal information then please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500.

Changes to the Privacy Statement
Thrive Homes reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time. An updated version of the Statement will be posted on our website at www.thrivehomes.com.au

Close

Area Profile: Aspect Estate, Austral

July 24, 2018

Located within Sydney’s in-demand South-West growth corridor, Austral is one of those rare pockets in Sydney that’s able to offer first home buyers still-affordable properties, without compromising on location and convenience. With Leppington train station operational, Sydney and Parramatta CBDs are only about an hour away and closer still you’ll find Camden, Campbelltown and Liverpool. Plus, there’s plenty on offer within Austral itself. In fact, we wrote a blog about it recently! Check it out here.

Being such hot property, land in Austral is selling fast - but this is where we come in. As a division of the Rawson Group, Thrive clients can enjoy access to many of Rawson Communities’ new developments, one of these developments being Aspect Estate, located in the heart of Austral itself.

 

As well as its location (only a 10 minute walk to Leppington train station, down the road from the future Austral Town Centre, parks, schools and sporting fields on your doorstep and the hub of Liverpool only a 25 minute drive away), one of the key advantages of Aspect is the variety of homes on offer. As well as the award-winning designs crafted by the team at Rawson, we at Thrive have our affordable three and four bedroom homes up for consideration, with plenty of different designs and lots to choose from. As an added bonus, all our land is a fixed price, including all site costs so you get a clear upfront idea of what you’re going to be spending.

 

Our current faves on offer at Aspect have to be our corner lots, Lot 121 and Lot 153. These lots are both packaged with our stylish and spacious Crescent 17, a three bedroom, two bathroom home with combined living/dining/kitchen that’s great for entertaining. This home has been specially designed for corner lots, utilising the secondary street frontage to maximise space in the living areas of the home. Starting from only $693,900* and $695,100* respectively for both the house and the land, these lots provide an affordable opportunity to get your foot in the door at this highly sought after development. For a limited time, you can secure one of these corner lots with only a 5% land deposit, making these packages more achievable then ever!

 

Both Aspect’s first and second releases sold out quickly, and with the third release to come, if you’re interested don’t hesitate to get in touch with us. Our Sales Experts will contact you to arrange an initial consultation, where they can discuss all your preferences and requirements to find the package perfect for you.

 

*price correct at time of posting