Close
Close

Close

Thrive Homes Privacy Statement
Our aim is to assure anyone doing business with us that we will comply with the Privacy Act 1988. This statement explains our policy towards the collection, storage and use of personal information.

Privacy Legislation compliance
We are committed to safeguarding personal information regarding our customers. This policy formalises and strengthens this commitment to our customers. We comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Our Collection of Personal Information
Personal information is anything that can identify a person. The kind of personal information we collect will depend on the particular dealings customers may have with us.

Our Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Our policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. We may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used. Should we wish to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances we would obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Sharing Personal Information
We do not sell personal information to other parties. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to our customers’ personal information is when our contractors and service providers are helping in the operation of our business or to provide a customer service. In such cases we require these organisations to agree to our Privacy Policy.

Marketing
When you agree to be contacted, you give consent that Thrive Homes may use your personal information to provide you with updated information about our range of products and services or for assessing our service levels with you. This could be by mail, email, sms, social media, telephone or the like. You have the right to request that we do not provide you with such material or information, and should you not wish to receive it, simply contact our office and advise us accordingly or simply check the unsubscribe box included on all our electronic correspondence. We will then remove you from our contact list promptly. Thrive Homes does not and will not disclose your personal information to any unrelated party.

Our Website
Our website may contain computer enhanced images which are indicative only of the dimensions, fittings, features, finishes and specifications and should not be relied upon in any way by prospective purchasers. Our website is to be viewed only as a guide for our offerings.

Information contained in Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that may be placed on the computer of a web user (usually in the browser software folder) the first time a computer visits a web site which operates cookies. Cookies are necessary to facilitate on-line transactions and ensure security. If customers do not wish to receive any cookies they should set their browser to refuse cookies. We do not use cookies to keep personal profiles of our customers’ use of Thrive Homes website.

Protection of personal information
We aim to ensure that your personal information is both current and accurate and will take all reasonable steps to protect that information.

Your Access to Personal Information
Should you wish to obtain a copy of the personal information that is held by Thrive Homes please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500. Personal identification may be required.

Your Ability to Change Information
If you would like to change or update personal information then please contact our head office on (02) 8765 5500.

Changes to the Privacy Statement
Thrive Homes reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time. An updated version of the Statement will be posted on our website at www.thrivehomes.com.au

Close
The Zen Collection
The Zen range of floor plans includes flow-through living spaces in a design compact enough for shorter and narrower lot lengths. The range features a private master suite to the front of the home and two bathrooms.
Features
  • 3-4 bedroom plans
  • 2 bathrooms
  • From 13.8 SQ
  • 1 garage space
  • Suits zero lot from 9m x 25
Zen 14
Suits zero lot 9m x 25m
Living 108.72m²
Garage 18.91m²
Porch 1.35m²
Total 128.98m²
Overall Width 7.87m
Overall Length 18m
3 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
13.88 SQ
128.98 SQM
Zen 15
Suits zero lot 9m x 27m
Living 106.32m²
Garage 19.43m²
Porch 1.4m²
Alfresco 8.96m²
Total 136.11m²
Overall Width 7.87m
Overall Length 18.5m
3 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
14.65 SQ
136.11 SQM
Zen 16
Suits zero lot 9m x 30m
Living 125.21m²
Garage 19.46m²
Porch 1.4m²
Alfresco 8.96m²
Total 155.03m²
Overall Width 7.87m
Overall Length 21.5m
3 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
16.69 SQ
155.03 SQM
Zen 17
Suits zero lot 9m x 30m
Living 128.45m²
Garage 18.62m²
Porch 1.4m²
Alfresco 8.96m²
Total 157.43m²
Overall Width 7.87m
Overall Length 21.5m
4 Bed
2 Bath
1 Car
16.95 SQ
157.43 SQM
Façade Options
Urban
Façade
Vogue
Façade
Mode
Façade
Airlie
Façade
Ascot
Façade

* Photos are indicative of features and finishes only. Terms & conditions apply

Want to know more about the Zen Collection? Fill in the form below and we will get in contact with you. Alternatively, contact our Sales Consultant on 1300 921 383 or visit our Sales Hub at Kellyville for more information

Your enquiry has been submitted.